Is Celery Salt Spice Supreme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, ground celery seed, and tricalcium phosphate (to make free flowing).
Check Celery Salt Spice Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celery Salt Spice Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celery Salt Spice Supreme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


