Is Celery, with Carrot Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery, Carrot, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Extracts - Bay Leave, Allspice, Pepper, Anti-oxidant - Sodium Metabisulphite (Contains Sulfur Dioxide)

Check Celery, with Carrot Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celery, with Carrot Salad is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnish