Is Celery Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Celery
Check Celery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Celery Soup
McCormick Celery Seed
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Celery is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Vegetable · Stick
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingSnackingGarnishing


