Is CELESTIAL, LOOSE LEAF HERBAL TEA BLENDING KIT, HIBISCUS SANGRIA, HIBISCUS SANGRIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural sangria flavor
natural sangria flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HIBISCUS, ORGANIC ROSEHIPS, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, NATURAL SANGRIA FLAVOR, ROCK SUGAR AND ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FRUIT.
Check CELESTIAL, LOOSE LEAF HERBAL TEA BLENDING KIT, HIBISCUS SANGRIA, HIBISCUS SANGRIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELESTIAL, LOOSE LEAF HERBAL TEA BLENDING KIT, HIBISCUS SANGRIA, HIBISCUS SANGRIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Tea · Dried


