Is CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, ANTIOXIDANT MAX, GREEN TEA, BLOOD ORANGE STAR FRUIT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN TEA, NATURAL BLOOD ORANGE AND STAR FRUIT FLAVORS, REBIANA (SWEETENER FROM STEVIA, CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND STAR FRUIT.
Check CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, ANTIOXIDANT MAX, GREEN TEA, BLOOD ORANGE STAR FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, ANTIOXIDANT MAX, GREEN TEA, BLOOD ORANGE STAR FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


