Is Celestial Seasonings Caramel Apple Dream Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • apple flavors with other natural flavors

apple flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, aromatic caramel-apple tea with smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel and a mellow, rounded finish. Commonly enjoyed hot for evening relaxation or chilled over ice as a fall-flavored refresher; reviewers note pleasant aroma and sweetness, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial and easy to steep quickly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon, Hibiscus, Natural Caramel And Apple Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Chamomile, Roasted Chicory, Ginger And Sea Salt

Check Celestial Seasonings Caramel Apple Dream Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Caramel Apple Dream Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go