Is CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CHAI TEA, WHITE TEA WITH EXOTIC SPICES, HONEY VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHITE TEA, BLACK TEA, ROASTED CHICORY, CINNAMON, NATURAL HONEY AND VANILLA FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY LECITHIN), GINGER, CLOVES, CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG AND HONEY.
Check CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CHAI TEA, WHITE TEA WITH EXOTIC SPICES, HONEY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CHAI TEA, WHITE TEA WITH EXOTIC SPICES, HONEY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Dried


