Is CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CHAI TEA, WHITE TEA WITH EXOTIC SPICES, HONEY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla flavors with other natural flavors
vanilla flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE TEA, BLACK TEA, ROASTED CHICORY, CINNAMON, NATURAL HONEY AND VANILLA FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY LECITHIN), GINGER, CLOVES, CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG AND HONEY.
Check CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CHAI TEA, WHITE TEA WITH EXOTIC SPICES, HONEY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CHAI TEA, WHITE TEA WITH EXOTIC SPICES, HONEY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Dried


