Is Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Black Tea and Tea Extract, True Lemon (Citric Acid, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Lemon Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Juice), Natural Lemonade Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid and Stevia Extract.
Check Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


