Is Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea and Tea Extract, True Lemon (Citric Acid, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Lemon Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Juice), Natural Lemonade Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid and Stevia Extract.
Check Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Half & Half Lemonade Iced Black Tea Bags, 18 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


