Is Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, and Tea Extract, True Lemon (Citric Acid, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Lemon Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Juice), Honey Granules (Cane Sugar, Honey), Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid And Stevia Extract.
Check Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


