Is Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Tropical Fruit -- 40 Tea Bags Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy/soybean
- soy lecithin
soy/soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Honeybush, Rooibos, Rosehips, Orange Peel, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Roasted Chicory, Citiric Acid And Lemon Peel
Check Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Tropical Fruit -- 40 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Tropical Fruit -- 40 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Tropical Fruit -- 40 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


