Is CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, DECAF GREEN TEA, MANDARIN ORCHARD GREEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Green Tea, Decaffeinated White Tea, Natural Mandarin Orange And Passion Fruit Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Orange Peel, Lemon Verbena, Coriander And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, DECAF GREEN TEA, MANDARIN ORCHARD GREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, DECAF GREEN TEA, MANDARIN ORCHARD GREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Tea · Pouch


