Is Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) Soy Free?

Description
A sampler offers assorted fruity, aromatic blends with a smooth, lightly textured mouthfeel that steeps clear and flavorful. Commonly brewed hot for calming breaks or chilled over ice for refreshing iced tea, reviewers note pleasing variety, convenient single-use bags, occasional flavor inconsistency, and broad appeal for casual everyday sipping moments.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sampler offers assorted fruity, aromatic blends with a smooth, lightly textured mouthfeel that steeps clear and flavorful. Commonly brewed hot for calming breaks or chilled over ice for refreshing iced tea, reviewers note pleasing variety, convenient single-use bags, occasional flavor inconsistency, and broad appeal for casual everyday sipping moments.
Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rose Hips, Roasted Chicory, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Raspberries And Raspberry Leaves, Country Peach Passion: Orange Peel, Hawthorn, Chamomile, Natural Peach Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Peaches, Citric Acid And Paprika (Color), Wild Berry Zinger: Hibiscus, Natural Flavors Of Black Raspberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Red Raspberries, Cranberries And Cherries With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Citric Acid, True Blueberry: Hibiscus, Natural Blueberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Wild Blueberries And Blueberry Leaves, Black Cherry Berry: Hibiscus, Natural Black Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Chamomile And Sweet Cherries
Check Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


