Is Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count Gluten Free?

Description
This holiday green tea offers a cool, mint-forward flavor with subtle sweet notes. Leaves brew a clear, pale infusion and deliver a smooth, light body with gentle astringency. Commonly enjoyed hot or iced, consumers report consistent flavor, calming warmth, and usefulness as a seasonal after-dinner or cold-weather beverage for gatherings.

Description
This holiday green tea offers a cool, mint-forward flavor with subtle sweet notes. Leaves brew a clear, pale infusion and deliver a smooth, light body with gentle astringency. Commonly enjoyed hot or iced, consumers report consistent flavor, calming warmth, and usefulness as a seasonal after-dinner or cold-weather beverage for gatherings.
Ingredients
PEPPERMINT, DECAFFEINATE GREEN TEA, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL VANILLA AND MINT FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, MILK THISTLE, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, ROASTED CAROB, ROASTED CHICORY ROASTED CHICORY AND VANILLA BEAN.
Check Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


