Is Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mint flavors with other natural flavors

mint flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This holiday green tea offers a cool, mint-forward flavor with subtle sweet notes. Leaves brew a clear, pale infusion and deliver a smooth, light body with gentle astringency. Commonly enjoyed hot or iced, consumers report consistent flavor, calming warmth, and usefulness as a seasonal after-dinner or cold-weather beverage for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERMINT, DECAFFEINATE GREEN TEA, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL VANILLA AND MINT FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, MILK THISTLE, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, ROASTED CAROB, ROASTED CHICORY ROASTED CHICORY AND VANILLA BEAN.

Check Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyVanillaHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast