Is Celestial Seasonings Half & Half Cool Brew Iced Black Tea, 40 Count Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tea With Tea Extract, True Lemon (R), Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Lemonade Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid And Stevia Extract (Sweetener)

Check Celestial Seasonings Half & Half Cool Brew Iced Black Tea, 40 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Half & Half Cool Brew Iced Black Tea, 40 Count Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go