Is Celestial Seasonings Half & Half Cool Brew Iced Black Tea, 40 Count Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tea With Tea Extract, True Lemon (R), Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Lemonade Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid And Stevia Extract (Sweetener)

Check Celestial Seasonings Half & Half Cool Brew Iced Black Tea, 40 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Half & Half Cool Brew Iced Black Tea, 40 Count Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go