Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Peach-forward herbal tea offers a light-bodied, smooth infusion with fruity sweetness and subtle floral undertones; tannic grip provides gentle structure. Commonly steeped hot for calming beverages or chilled as iced tea, reviewers note aromatic fragrance, convenient bags, consistent strength, while some describe the peach flavor as faint or slightly artificial.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach-forward herbal tea offers a light-bodied, smooth infusion with fruity sweetness and subtle floral undertones; tannic grip provides gentle structure. Commonly steeped hot for calming beverages or chilled as iced tea, reviewers note aromatic fragrance, convenient bags, consistent strength, while some describe the peach flavor as faint or slightly artificial.
Ingredients
Orange Peel, Rosehips, Hawthorn, Chamomile, Natural Peach Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Blackberry Leaves, Hibiscus, Peaches, Citric Acid And Paprika (Color)
Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


