Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cranberry Apple Zinger® -- 20 Tea Bags Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Roasted Chicory, Natural Flavors Of Apples, Yumberries And Cranberries With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Chamomile, Blackberry Leaves, Cranberries And Apples
Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cranberry Apple Zinger® -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cranberry Apple Zinger® -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cranberry Apple Zinger® -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


