Is Celestial Seasonings Holiday Caffeine-Free Sugar Cookie Sleigh Ride Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) Pescatarian?

Description
sweet, cookie-like flavor with warm, bakery-style notes; smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and a comforting aroma. Commonly brewed hot for holiday gatherings, evening relaxation, or served with desserts. Reviewers often note dessert-like taste and pleasant scent, while some report occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent strength and mention varying steep times among users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural sugar cookie flavor with other natural flavors
natural sugar cookie flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
sweet, cookie-like flavor with warm, bakery-style notes; smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and a comforting aroma. Commonly brewed hot for holiday gatherings, evening relaxation, or served with desserts. Reviewers often note dessert-like taste and pleasant scent, while some report occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent strength and mention varying steep times among users.
Ingredients
milk thistle, roasted barley, orange peel, natural sugar cookie flavor with other natural flavors and vanilla bean
Check Celestial Seasonings Holiday Caffeine-Free Sugar Cookie Sleigh Ride Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Holiday Caffeine-Free Sugar Cookie Sleigh Ride Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Holiday Caffeine-Free Sugar Cookie Sleigh Ride Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


