This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Celestial Seasonings Lemon Zinger Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, rosehips, roasted chicory, orange peel, lemongrass, lemon peel and whole dried lemons, natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors and citric acid.

Check Celestial Seasonings Lemon Zinger Caffeine Free Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruityTart
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Celestial Seasonings Lemon Zinger Caffeine Free Herbal Tea | Spoonful