Is Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Detox - 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural aloe vera flavor with other natural flavors
natural aloe vera flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chamomile (matricaria recutita), flowers, dandelion (taraxacum officinale), root, green rooibos (aspalathus linearis), leaf, lemongrass (cymbopogon citratus), aloe vera (aloe barbadensis), other spearmint, natural aloe vera flavor with other natural flavors and tilia flowers
Check Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Detox - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Detox - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Detox - 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


