Is Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Mint 20 Count - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spearmint flavor with other natural flavors

natural spearmint flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Peppermint, Tilia Flowers, Natural Spearmint Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Blackberry Leaves,ange Blossoms, Chamomile, Blackberry Leaves,ange Blossoms

Check Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Mint 20 Count - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Mint 20 Count - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Mint 20 Count - 1 Oz | Spoonful