Is Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Vanilla Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural french vanilla flavor

natural french vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Vanilla Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 ct box is a popular choice for tea lovers. Each box contains six 20-count boxes of Sleepytime Vanilla Herbal tea bags. The tea is a delightful blend of chamomile, spearmint, and vanilla, offering a wonderful assortment of flavors. It is caffeine and gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Customers have praised the tea's great taste and relaxing properties. Additionally, they appreciate that the tea bags are individually wrapped, ensuring freshness. With no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives, this tea provides a soothing and natural beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile, Spearmint, West Indian Lemongrass, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Tilia Flowers, Blackberry Leaves, Hawthorn, Orange Blossoms And Rosebuds

Check Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Vanilla Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Vanilla Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonAussie HealthHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
VanillaHerbaceousFloralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking