Is Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Matcha Green - 16 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic green rooibos (aspalathus linearis), leaf, organic dandelion (taraxacum officinale), root, organic european elderberry (sambucus nigra), fruit, organic asian ginseng (panax ginseng), other organic green tea, organic matcha, organic moringa and organic white tea

Check Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Matcha Green - 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Matcha Green - 16 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousFloralFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go