Is Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Matcha Green - 16 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic green rooibos (aspalathus linearis), leaf, organic dandelion (taraxacum officinale), root, organic european elderberry (sambucus nigra), fruit, organic asian ginseng (panax ginseng), other organic green tea, organic matcha, organic moringa and organic white tea

Check Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Matcha Green - 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Matcha Green - 16 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousFloralFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go