Is Celia's Low Carb Wraps Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-& diglycerides
mono-& diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE, OAT FIBER, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SALT, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM METABISULFITE
Check Celia's Low Carb Wraps Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celia's Low Carb Wraps Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


