Is Cellas Dark Chocolate Dips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifer, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Cherries, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Cellas Dark Chocolate Dips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cellas Dark Chocolate Dips is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping