Is Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin An Emulsifier, And Vanillin, An Artificial Flavoring), Cherries Treated With Sulfur Dioxide, A, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red No, 40), Sodium Benzoate
Check Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


