Is Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin an emulsifier
soya lecithin an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin An Emulsifier, And Vanillin, An Artificial Flavoring), Cherries Treated With Sulfur Dioxide, A, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red No, 40), Sodium Benzoate
Check Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Cella's Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 72-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


