Is Cello Asiago, Cabot Clothbound Cheddar, Dijon & Herb Rubbed Fontal Cheese Flight, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- dijon & herb rubbed fontal cheese - fontal cheese
- cheese cultures
- cabot clothbound cheddar cheese - pasteurized cow's milk
- asiago cheese - pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
cultured pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE - PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CABOT CLOTHBOUND CHEDDAR CHEESE - PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, DIJON & HERB RUBBED FONTAL CHEESE - FONTAL CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), MUSTARD, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TURMERIC (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Cello Asiago, Cabot Clothbound Cheddar, Dijon & Herb Rubbed Fontal Cheese Flight, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Asiago, Cabot Clothbound Cheddar, Dijon & Herb Rubbed Fontal Cheese Flight, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece


