Is Cello Dijon & Herb Fontal Cheese, Dijon & Herb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FONTAL CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), MUSTARD, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Cello Dijon & Herb Fontal Cheese, Dijon & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Dijon & Herb Fontal Cheese, Dijon & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing


