Is Cello Organic Parmesan Grated Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk.

Check Cello Organic Parmesan Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDryPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepCooking