Is Cello Shredded Grana Padano Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white lysozyme

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Part-Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Cello Shredded Grana Padano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingSandwich
Egg Free? Cello Shredded Grana Padano Cheese | Spoonful