Is Cello Simple Pleasures, 8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat fiber
  • grilled crostini - unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTISAN PARMESAN CHEESE - PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, EZYMES, GRILLED CROSTINI - UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WHEAT FIBER, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, CORNICHON PICKLES - GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, PERUVIAN PEARL PEPPERS - PEPPERS, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SOPPRESSATA SALAMI - PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC, STARTER CULTURE

Check Cello Simple Pleasures, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyHardChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking