Is Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, cracker-cut slices offer mild to tangy flavor and a smooth, pliable texture suited for crackers, sandwiches, and quick snacking. Buyers commonly note convenient portioning and variety of tastes, praising ease of use and consistent melt; some cite thinner-than-expected slices and variable flavor intensity across packs, packaging noted for freshness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, cracker-cut slices offer mild to tangy flavor and a smooth, pliable texture suited for crackers, sandwiches, and quick snacking. Buyers commonly note convenient portioning and variety of tastes, praising ease of use and consistent melt; some cite thinner-than-expected slices and variable flavor intensity across packs, packaging noted for freshness.
Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color). Jarlsberg ® Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures. Creamy Havarti Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures. Dutch Gouda Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Milk.
Check Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Cheese · Slice


