Is Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut Vegan?

Description
Thin, cracker-cut slices offer mild to tangy flavor and a smooth, pliable texture suited for crackers, sandwiches, and quick snacking. Buyers commonly note convenient portioning and variety of tastes, praising ease of use and consistent melt; some cite thinner-than-expected slices and variable flavor intensity across packs, packaging noted for freshness.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- rennet
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, cracker-cut slices offer mild to tangy flavor and a smooth, pliable texture suited for crackers, sandwiches, and quick snacking. Buyers commonly note convenient portioning and variety of tastes, praising ease of use and consistent melt; some cite thinner-than-expected slices and variable flavor intensity across packs, packaging noted for freshness.
Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color). Jarlsberg ® Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures. Creamy Havarti Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures. Dutch Gouda Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Milk.
Check Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Cheese · Slice


