Is Cellucor Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Icy Blue Razz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- micronized l-tyrosine
- alpha amino hydration blend : betapower betaine anhydrous
- micronized l-threonine
- +6 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
instantized bcaa blend : instantized l-leucine, instantized l-isoleucine, instantized l-valine, essential performance amino acid complex : micronized l-glutamine , micronized taurine, micronized l-alanine, micronized l-citrulline, micronized l-arginine, micronized l-lysine hcl, micronized l-phenylalanine, micronized l-threonine, micronized l-methionine, micronized l-tyrosine , micronized histidine, alpha amino hydration blend : betapower betaine anhydrous, coconut water powder (cocos nucifera), dipotassium phosphate, disodium phosphate, dimagnesium phosphate, other : natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, malic acid, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, sunflower lecithin, red 40
Check Cellucor Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Icy Blue Razz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Icy Blue Razz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


