Is Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- carnosyn beta-alanine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnosyn Beta-alanine , Creatine Nitrate ( No3-t ) , Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate , Explosive Energy Blend : N-acetyl-l-tyrosine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Velvet Bean ( Mucuna Pruriens ) Seed Extract ( Standardized For L-dopa ) , Theacrine ( As Teacrine ) , Other Ingredients : Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Citric Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Sucralose , Calcium Silicate , Acesulfame Potassium , Red #40 .
Check Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


