Is Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carnosyn Beta-alanine , Creatine Nitrate ( No3-t ) , Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate , Explosive Energy Blend : N-acetyl-l-tyrosine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Velvet Bean ( Mucuna Pruriens ) Seed Extract ( Standardized For L-dopa ) , Theacrine ( As Teacrine ) , Other Ingredients : Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Citric Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Sucralose , Calcium Silicate , Acesulfame Potassium , Red #40 .
Check Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


