Is Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • velvet bean
  • carnosyn beta-alanine
  • N-acetyl l-tyrosine
  • +1 more

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Calcium (as Calcium Silicate), CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, Creatine Nitrate (NO3-T), Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate, Explosive Energy Blend (N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Velvet Bean (Mucuna Pruniers) Seed extract (Standardized for L-Dopa), Theacrine (as TeaCrine). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD & C Red #40.

Check Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go