Is Equate Original Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme / Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- lactase enzyme
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactase Enzyme, Crospovidone, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyalditol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate.
Check Equate Original Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme / Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Original Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme / Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Piece


