Is Cellucor C4® Pre-Workout Explosive Energy Icy Blue Razz Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic acid), 250mg, 417%, Niacin (as Niacinamide), 30mg, 150%, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate), 500mcg, 25%, Folic Acid, 250mcg, 62%, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), 35mcg, 5839, Calcium (as Calcium Silicate), 24mg, 2%, CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine, 1.6g, Creatine Nitrate (NO3-T®)), 1g, Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate, 19, Explosive Energy Blend, 425mg, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous (150mg), Velvet Bean, (Mucuna pruriens) seed extract (standardized for L-Dopa)., Theacrine (as TeaCrine®). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Polydextrose, Calcium Silicate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Beta Carotene (color), Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Cellucor C4® Pre-Workout Explosive Energy Icy Blue Razz Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4® Pre-Workout Explosive Energy Icy Blue Razz Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellucor C4® Pre-Workout Explosive Energy Icy Blue Razz Dietary Supplement is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


