Is Cellucor C4 Sport Hawaiian Punch Pre-Workout Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural & artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red #40.
Check Cellucor C4 Sport Hawaiian Punch Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Sport Hawaiian Punch Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast, Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Bottle
King's Hawaiian Sweet Pre-Sliced Slider Mini Buns 9 Count, 10oz, Shelf-Stable
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash
About this product
Supplement · Powder


