Is Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICY RED: POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUE 1, RED 40, SILICON DIOXIDE. 1PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE. BERRY BLUE TYPHOON: POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C,, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE. WILD PURPLE SMASH: POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, TARTARIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40, BLUE 1, SILICON DIOXIDE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


