Is Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICY RED: POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUE 1, RED 40, SILICON DIOXIDE. 1PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE. BERRY BLUE TYPHOON: POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C,, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE. WILD PURPLE SMASH: POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, TARTARIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40, BLUE 1, SILICON DIOXIDE. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Skittles Wild Berry Variety Pack - Raspberry, Berry Punch, Wild Cherry, Strawberry
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


