Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Blue Raspberry Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • carnosyn beta-alanine

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A blue raspberry pre-workout powder offering a sweet, candy-like flavor with varying reports on sweetness and artificial aftertaste; dissolves into a largely smooth beverage though some users note slight grittiness or residue. Commonly mixed with water and consumed before exercise; reviewers mention easy mixing, portability, and strong taste and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

C4 Sport Performance Blend: Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, DiPotassium Phosphate. C4 Sport Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Polydextrose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Blue #1.

Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Blue Raspberry Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Blue Raspberry Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go