Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavourings
- carnosym beta-alanine
- beta-alanine
- vitamin b12
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Magnesium, Sodium, Creatin Monohydrate,Creatine, CarnoSym Beta-Alanine, Taurine, L-Citruline, Caffeine, Micronised Creatine Monohydrate, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate), Taurine, Carnosyn® Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sweetener (sucralose), Colour (beetroot Red), Methylcobalamin, Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate. May contain Milk and Gluten.
Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
About this product
Supplement · Powder


