Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Icy Blue Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavourings
- magnesium salts of citric acid
- calcium silicate
- beta-alanine
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micronised Creatine Monohydrate, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate), Taurine, Carnosyn® Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Anhydrous, Spirulina Powder, Sweetener (sucralose), Methylcobalamin, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate. Contains Milk and Gluten.
Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Icy Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Icy Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


